More Information


Join in the conversation! Follow us on Social Networks, add your point of view.

Banner Photography courtesy of www.markgoodmanphoto.com

Make a Difference


Court Appointed Special Advocate (CASA) volunteers are guardians ad litem appointed by the court to represent the best interests of abused and neglected children during court proceedings.

Donors


CASA Minnesota would like to thank the following individuals and companies for their support this past year:

  • Joseph Betz
  • Rebecca and Peter Shlafer-Nealy
  • Georgiana Anderson
  • Stephen and Janet Merrill
  • RoseMary Enslin
  • Beverly Rogers
  • Teresa and David Lassegard
  • Mike Tikkanen
  • Laurie Kusek
  • Travelers Employee Giving Campaign
  • Susan Fleege
  • Dennis Schapiro
  • Jelena and Gage Dennison
  • Anderberg Printing
  • Mary and Doug Weiher
  • Tera and Roger Elias
  • Elizabeth Villalta
  • Suzanne Alliegro
  • Judith Peterson
  • Carol Russell
  • Robert King
  • Nicole Lovald
  • Thomas Furey
  • Charles Cummings
  • Tom and Sally Gapinske
  • Robert Hartzler
  • Judie and Dick Carlson
  • Melissa Rosewall
  • KPMG Community Campaign
  • Russell-Herder
  • Ann Meany
  • Marilyn Rose
  • Kathleen Clarke
  • Jody Anderson
  • Jim and Jean Peterson
  • Jane Borochoff
  • KARA
  • Melinda Tucker
  • Vera Wenzel
  • Sandra Sandell
  • Jamie Manning
  • Alan and Dorene Wernke
  • Kari Krummel
  • Joseph and Emily Phelps
  • John Christensen
  • Wendy Harden
  • Gary Soule
  • Amerprise Financial - Annual Giving Campaign
  • Amanda Scherer
  • Lara Skoczek
  • Community Shares of MN
  • Mary Kenning
  • Amy Kenzie
  • Zemmels Consulting Services, Inc.
  • Greater Twin Cities United Way
  • Susan Olson
  • Molly and Todd Phelps
  • Ed and Kathy Ogrin
  • Allan and Virginia Portman-Amis
  • Jennifer Gibson
  • Donna J. Johnson
  • Elaine Frankowski
  • Karen Nestingen
  • Mark and Jill Haugen
  • All-State Legal
  • Fran and Herb Hesch
  • Thomsen Reuters
  • Alecia Anderson
  • Nancy Gooch
  • Kelly Hudick
  • Ellen Hertz Max
  • Susan Johnson
  • Destinee Tatro
  • Jane Galbraith
  • Dave Rosewall
  • Nick Carpenter
  • Joseph and Ellen Hudick
  • Andrea Smith
  • Katherine and Piers Lewis
  • Norma Adams
  • Paul Thomas
  • Patty Wetterling





Program Partners

Minnesota State Bar Foundation
Minnesota State Bar Foundation
Carolyn Foundation
Carolyn Foundation
Elmer L. and Eleanor J. Andersen Foundation
Elmer L. and Eleanor J. Andersen Foundation
Hennepin County Bar Foundation
Hennepin County Bar Foundation

Upcoming Events